Castellano | English  

PROGRAMME
Download programme (updated 10/02/06, 51kb)
Full version (8.7 Mb)

WEDNESDAY 15
8:00 REGISTRATION
9:00-10:30STRATEGIC SEMINARS AND TUTORIALS (part 1ª)
10:30-11:00COFFEE BREAK
11:00-12:00STRATEGIC SEMINARS AND TUTORIALS (part 2ª)
12:00-13:00OFFICIAL OPENNING
13:00-14:00KEYNOTE SPEECH
14:00-16:00WORKING LUNCH
16:00-17:30
THEMATIC SESSION
Auditorium 2 Room 2.1 Room 2.2 Room 1.4 Room 1.1
OSS experiences in educational environment OSS as an e-inclusion tool Cooperation and collaboration development methods Distribution cases in Spain Projects of OSS in commercial applications
17:30-18:00COFFEE BREAK
18:00-20:00Auditorium 1
PLENARY SESSION - ROUNDTABLE
Patents-Licences-Intellectual property rights
20:00 COCKTAIL - EXHIBITION AREA


THURSDAY 16

9:30-11:00Auditorium 1

PLENARY SESSION - ROUNDTABLE

INDUSTRY LONG TERM VISION
11:00-12:00EXHIBITION VISIT - COFFE BREAK
12:00-14:00
THEMATIC SESSIONS
Auditorium 2 Room 2.1 Room 1.1 Room 2.2 Room 1.4
Open Source in Europe Experiences and Projects in Open Source Sectorial applications (e-health, e-administration, etc.) FLOSS Business Models Experiences in Public Administration Projects
14:00-15:30WORKING LUNCH
15:30-16:30Auditorium 1
PLENARY SESSION-ROUNDTABLE TECHNOLOGY AND GENDER ISSUES: The case of Open Source
16:30-18:30
THEMATIC SESSIONS
Auditorium 2 Room 2.2 Room 2.1 Room 1.1 Room 1.4
Regional Open Source Policies in Spain System development and Architecture e-inclusion and accessibility-Projects oriented to the citizens Educación, Universidad y e-learning Education, research and e-learning
18:30-19:00COFFEE BREAK
19:00-20.30Auditoriun 1
PLENARY SESSION - ROUNDTABLE SOCIAL DILEMMAS, ARE WE BUILDING NEW SOCIETY MODELS?


VIERNES 17

9:30-11:00Auditorium 1

PLENARY SESSION - ROUNDTABLE

FORESIGHT ON OPEN SOURCE: THE "GURUS" VISION
11:00-12:00EXHIBITION VISIT / COFFEE BREAK
12:00-14:00
TEMATIC SESSIONS
Auditorium 2 Room 1.4 Room 2.1 Room 1.1 Room 2.2
Open Source Worldwide Plataforms, language and development tools OSS Contributing to sustainable develpment Applications and services to companie Plataforms, languages and development tools
14:00-15:00CLOSING AND CONCLUSIONS
15:00COCKTAIL

Interesting dates


Syndication


Organizers:
Junta de Andalucía Junta de Extremadura

Golden Sponsors
Canal Sur Cenatic Cassfa logo Ceges Andalucia Cofiman Fujitsu-Siemens HP Iberbanda logo IBM Oracle Sadiel SUN Telefonica Telvent Vodafone

Silver Sponsors
Bull El Sendero Expansiva Emergya Diasoft DMR_Consulting Graef IECI Ingenia Intel Islanda novasoft Sgi Siemens logo Steria Yaco Fujitsu Novell

Media Partner
Linux Magazine Gaceta Tecnológica Andalucía investiga Cibersur

Colaborating Institution
Iniciativa focus Asociación Linux España Hispalinux Parque Tecnológico Andalucía Ingenierías sin fronteras ATI ALI Fidetia Eticom Diputación Málaga Linux Málaga Instituto tecnológico de Andalucía

Creative Commons Terms of use - Privacy policy - RSS